Departments / Sub- Committee

Nepal Promotion & Exhibition Department 

 Coordinator – Tika Ram Sapkota
 Member – Som Bahadur Thapa
 Member – Ram Chandra Sharma
 Member – Hari Bhujel
 Member – Jeevan Raj Sapkota

 Rescue Department
 Coordinator – Deepak Raj Adhikari
 Sub- Coordinator –  Krishna Prasad Acharya
 Member – Kali Bahadur Nembang
 Member – Chandra Bhujel
 Member -Anil Thapa

TIMS & Illegal Trekking Operation   Department
  Coordinator – Sushil Raj Poudel
  Member -Dharmaraj Panthi
  Member -Jeevan Raj  Sapkota
  Member -Krishna Pd. Achraya
  Member -Anil Thapa

Annapurna Summit Day Celebration Department

 Coordinator – Dharma Raj Panthi
 Sub Coordinator -Sushil Raj Paudel
 Member- Prakash Bastakoti
 Member- Anil Thapa
 Member- Sudip Gautam

Secretariat  Department  / Media & Communication
Coordinator – Jeevan Raj Sapkota  
Member – Uday Subedi  

Finance  Department / Taan Family Tour, Winter Camp
 Coordinator – Krishna Prasad Acharya

Sub Co-ordinator – Diwash Lamichhane
 Member – Sushil Raj Paudel
 Member – Dharma Raj Panthi
 Member – Jeevan Raj Sapkota

 

 Publication  / Trade Union Department
Coordinator – Uday Subedi
Sub coordinator – Prakash Bastakoti
 Member – Bishwohang Rai
 Member – Anil Thapa.

Member – Roman Poudel

Destination Explore, Promote & Development Department
 
 Coordinator –  Biskash Gurung
  SubCo-ordinator- Ramchandra Adhikari.
   Member – Krishna Prasad Adhikari
  Member – Kali Bahadur Nembang
  Member – Dipesh Babu Subedi

Sports  / Transport Department 

 Coordinator – Anil Thapa
 Sub Coordinator -Sushil Raj Paudel

 Member-Dharma Raj Panthi
 Member-Krishna Prasad Acharya
 Member-Prakash Bastakoti

 

Training & HR Department
 Coordinator – Prakash Bastakoti
 Sub  Coordinator – Krishna Prasad Acharya
 Member – Uday Subedi
 Member – Resham Adhikari
 Member – Anil  Thapa

 

 Manaslu/Dhaulagiri  Summit Day Celebration  Department
 Coordinator- Bishow Hang Rai
 Member-Indira Man Chauhan
 Member-Kanya Prasad Gurung
 Member-Bal Bahadur Nepali
 Member-Baburam B.K.

Climbing & Mountaineering   Department 
 Coordinator – Kali Bahadur Nembang
Sub Coordinator – Chandra Bdr. Bhujel
 Member- Jagnath Timilsina
 Member- Dipak Sapkota
Member- Baburam B.K.

Blood Donation  Department
 Coordinator – Resham Adhikari
Sub Coordinator -Prakash Bastakoti
 Member-Radhika Poudel
 Member-Chandra Bdr. Bhujel
 Member- Mohan Subedi

World Tourism Day Celebration  Department
 Coordinator – Radhika Poudel
Sub Coordinator – Kisham Kumari Gurung
 Member – Prakash Bastakoti
 Member – Resham Adhikari
 Member – Saraswati B.K

Environmental  Department 
 Coordinator – Chandra Bahadur Bhujel
 Sub – Coordinator –  Kali Bahadur Nembang
 Member – Resham Adhikari
 Member – Anil Thapa
 Member – Dhakaram Adhikari

 

Office Secretary:

Sabitra Joshi 

Cell: 9856063044


Web design and development by oceanwebtech